Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Mountain Story Exhibit in Gallery
10:00 AM - VITA Drop-Off
10:15 AM - Library Saturdays!
6:00 PM - Minivan Rock with Laurie Berkner
Mountain Story Exhibit in Gallery
12:00 PM - Foreign Policy Daytime: India and Pakistan
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Mondays with the Art Association of JH - Youth Auditorium
6:00 PM - FOREIGN POLICY: India and Pakistan
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Senior Book Club: Destiny Disrupted
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
11:05 AM - Toddler Time
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Crafts with Rachel - Youth Auditorium
4:00 PM - VITA Drop-Off
6:00 PM - Geologists of Jackson Hole
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Genealogy Class: Family Trees: A.M. Workshop
12:30 PM - Sit-n-Knit
1:00 PM - Genealogy Class: Family Trees P. M. Class
3:00 PM - VITA In-Person
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Perler beads with Beth - Youth Auditorium
5:00 PM - Ruff Readers
6:00 PM - FOREIGN POLICY: India and Pakistan
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Mysteries of the Solar System Series with Wyoming Stargazing
12:00 PM - Alta Baby Time
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Thursday Movie - Youth Auditorium
5:00 PM - Padres con Amor y Logica
10:00 AM - Alta Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Place Library: "1, 2, 3, Play with Me! Parent/ Child Workshop"
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Fun Fridays with Laura - Youth Auditorium
3:30 PM - Natanya Ann Pulley: Book Reading and Author Visit
7:00 PM - Teen Night
7:00 PM - Teen Night: Tiny Picture Craft
9:00 AM - ACT Test Prep Course
10:00 AM - VITA Drop-Off
10:15 AM - Library Saturdays!
Mountain Story Exhibit in Gallery
1:30 PM - Genealogy Class: The American Revolution
12:00 PM - Foreign Policy Daytime: Red Sea Security
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Mondays with the Art Association of JH - Youth Auditorium
6:00 PM - FOREIGN POLICY: Red Sea Security
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
11:05 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Baby Sleep Class with Martha Lewis
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Crafts with Rachel - Youth Auditorium
4:00 PM - VITA Drop-Off
6:00 PM - Jackson Hole Bird and Nature Club
7:00 PM - Cabin Fever Sttory Slam: FAME
10:00 AM - Baby Time
3:00 PM - VITA In-Person
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Perler beads with Beth - Youth Auditorium
6:00 PM - FOREIGN POLICY: Red Sea Security
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
12:00 PM - Alta Baby Time
12:00 PM - Special Library Board Meeting
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Thursday Movie - Youth Auditorium
5:00 PM - Padres con Amor y Logica
6:00 PM - How to become a web developer: A Field Guide
6:00 PM - Video Editing Basics
10:00 AM - Alta Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Place Library: "1, 2, 3, Play with Me! Parent/ Child Workshop"
5:00 PM - Magic the Gathering Drop In and Play Session
10:00 AM - VITA Drop-Off
10:15 AM - Library Saturdays!
Mountain Story Exhibit in Gallery
All Day - Library Closed: President's Day
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
11:05 AM - Toddler Time
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Crafts with Rachel - Youth Auditorium
4:00 PM - VITA Drop-Off
6:00 PM - Geologists of Jackson Hole
9:30 AM - Downloads and Donuts
10:00 AM - Baby Time
3:00 PM - VITA In-Person
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Perler beads with Beth - Youth Auditorium
5:00 PM - Ruff Readers
6:00 PM - FOREIGN POLICY: Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking
Brilliant Metal Prints in Gallery
9:30 AM - Third Thursday Book Sale-Lobby
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Mysteries of the Solar System Series with Wyoming Stargazing
12:00 PM - Alta Baby Time
12:00 PM - Library Board Meeting - Youth Auditorium
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Thursday Movie - Youth Auditorium
5:45 PM - ACT Test Prep Course - Class #1
10:00 AM - Alta Storytime
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Fun Fridays with Laura - Youth Auditorium
10:00 AM - VITA Drop-Off
10:15 AM - Library Saturdays!
Brilliant Metal Prints in Gallery
12:00 PM - Foreign Policy Daytime: Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Mondays with the Art Association of JH - Youth Auditorium
5:30 PM - Library Book Club: The Coddling of the American Mind by Greg Lukianoff
6:00 PM - FOREIGN POLICY: Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
11:05 AM - Toddler Time
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Crafts with Rachel - Youth Auditorium
4:00 PM - VITA Drop-Off
6:00 PM - Wyoming Native Plant Society
10:00 AM - Baby Time
3:00 PM - VITA In-Person
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Perler beads with Beth - Youth Auditorium
6:00 PM - FOREIGN POLICY: U.S. Relations with the Northern Triangle
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
12:00 PM - Alta Baby Time
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Thursday Movie - Youth Auditorium
5:00 PM - Padres con Amor y Logica
5:30 PM - Brilliant Metal Prints Exhibit Reception
5:45 PM - ACT Test Prep Course - Class #2
10:00 AM - Alta Storytime
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Fun Fridays with Laura - Youth Auditorium
10:00 AM - VITA Drop-Off
10:15 AM - Library Saturdays!