Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Teton Photography Club in Gallery
10:00 AM - Alta Storytime
12:00 PM - Advanced Ticket Sales: Annual Library Benefit
1:00 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Fun Fridays with Laura - Youth Auditorium
10:15 AM - Library Saturdays!
Teton Photography Club in Gallery
12:00 PM - Regular Ticket Sales: Annual Library Benefit
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Mondays with the Art Association of JH - Youth Auditorium
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Senior Book Club: Angle of Repose
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
11:05 AM - Toddler Time
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Crafts with Rachel - Youth Auditorium
6:00 PM - Geologists of Jackson Hole
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Genealogy: Newspapers & Media
1:00 PM - Personal Genealogist Workshop
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Perler beads with Beth - Youth Auditorium
5:00 PM - Ruff Readers
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
12:00 PM - Alta Baby Time
12:00 PM - Baby Sleep Class with Martha Lewis
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Thursday Movie - Youth Auditorium
6:00 PM - The Swap Meet: Senator Gierau
10:00 AM - Alta Storytime
1:00 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Fun Fridays with Laura - Youth Auditorium
5:00 PM - Magic: the Gathering Draft Tournament
7:00 PM - Teen Night
10:15 AM - Library Saturdays!
Teton Photography Club in Gallery
All Day - Library Closed: Veterans Day
10:00 AM - Genealogy tutor
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
11:05 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Afternoon Matinee: Cooper and Hemingway: The True Gen - The Friendship of a Writer and an Actor
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Crafts with Rachel - Youth Auditorium
6:00 PM - Jackson Hole Bird and Nature Club: "The Floating Coast - An Environmental History of the Bering Strait"
7:00 PM - Cabin Fever Story Slam: NEW
10:00 AM - Baby Time
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Perler beads with Beth - Youth Auditorium
6:00 PM - The Swap Meet: Town Councilor Schechter
6:30 PM - One Book Wyoming Discussion: In Our Time by Ernest Hemingway
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
12:00 PM - Alta Baby Time
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Thursday Movie - Youth Auditorium
6:00 PM - The Swap Meet: Representative Schwartz
10:00 AM - Alta Storytime
1:00 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Fun Fridays with Laura - Youth Auditorium
10:00 AM - EVENT CANCELED Folk Songs for Children
10:15 AM - Library Saturdays!
Book List for the Holidays in Gallery
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Mondays with the Art Association of JH - Youth Auditorium
6:00 PM - Power Trip: Filmscreening: A Noble Pursuit with Leigh Reagan
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
11:05 AM - Toddler Time
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Crafts with Rachel - Youth Auditorium
4:00 PM - M.A.F.F.I.A! Mini Animated Film Fest in Alta!
6:00 PM - Geologists of Jackson Hole
10:00 AM - Baby Time
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Perler beads with Beth - Youth Auditorium
6:00 PM - The Swap Meet: Commissioner Macker and Town Councilor Morton Levinson
7:00 PM - Stargazing Program
9:30 AM - Third Thursday Book Sale-Lobby
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
12:00 PM - Alta Baby Time
12:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Thursday Movie - Youth Auditorium
10:00 AM - Alta Storytime
1:00 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
3:30 PM - Afterschool at the Library: Fun Fridays with Laura - Youth Auditorium
10:15 AM - Library Saturdays!
Book List for the Holidays in Gallery
5:30 PM - Library Book Club: Underground Railroad by Colson Whitehead
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
11:05 AM - Toddler Time
6:00 PM - Wyoming Native Plant Society
10:00 AM - Baby Time
Library Closed: Thanksgiving Holiday
1:00 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
10:15 AM - Library Saturdays!
11:00 AM - Holiday Card Making